Members

Canfield, Ohio

August 2-5, 2001

 

EXPO 2001 was held at Canfield, Ohio on August 1, 2001, Round-Up on August 2nd in conjunction with the Ft. Stueben Kennel Association All-Breed Show, followed by the Columbiana County Kennel Club All-Breed Show on August 3rd, Beaver County Kennel Club All-Breed Show on August 4th and Mahoning Shenage Kennel Club All-Breed Show on August 5th.  

RESULTS

 

WINNERS AT EXPO- (WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1)

 

LONGHAIRS- Judge: Mr. Ed Barringer

WD- Cedarhurst Sunset ML, Jean A. Jasinsky

RWD- Orchardwood Paldachs PDQ ML, Gloria Jarrett, Patricia A. Litchfield & Alicia M. Rescek

WB/BW/BOS- Eriska's Designer Classic, Dianne L. Ritchie

RWB- Tamlyn's Careless Whispers ML, Keith Etling

BV- CH Barbemac Midnight Run ML, Mary Sue Barnum

AWARDS OF MERIT

CH Mystic's Major Bailey ML, Vicki Singleton

CH Orchardwood's Jeremiah ML, Leonard A. & Alicia M. Rescek

CH Blackduck Crimson Tide ML, Vikki Cosby & C.J. Cornelius

CH Miklyn's Windjammer ML, Lynn Jabaut

SMOOTHS- Judge: Mr. Cliff Simones

WD/BOS- Coamex EJ's Sunrise Dragon MS, Guy Jeavons & Mark McMillan

RWD- Englelong Red Ricochet MS, Deborah D. Smith & Betty H. Adams

WB/BW- Rellih's Bittersweet Delite MS, Joan Hiller

RWB- Cherylins Wee Go-Get-Her MS, George & Cheryl Rausch

BV- CH Abitibi Golden Delicious, Lynda Starbuck

AWARDS OF MERIT

CH Von Hessdach's Johann MS, Judy K. Hess

CH Tarlyn's Sundancer MS, Sandra & Tara Krieger

CH Dynadaux Hollywood Dream MS, Cyndy Senff, Judy & Mark Gallamore

CH Silver Point MYOB Sandar MSD, Darly Turner & Art Sanderson

WIREHAIRS- Judge: Mr. Cliff Simones

WD- Sherrick's Rockin-N-Rollin MW, Sherry Whitt

RWD- Peshawar Cyber Signal, Christine Cole

WB/BW/BV- Cherylins Electric Wire MW, Hannelore Heller, George & Cheryl Rausch

RWB- Peshawar Stella, Christine Cole

AWARDS OF MERIT

Sherrick's Rockin-N-Rollin MW, Sherry Whitt

Schumdach's Party Doll MW, Robert Schumm & Jeri L. Hamman

CH Wilhelmina's Sweet As Honey MW, K. Joanne Tarby

CH Von Schlegel's Calendar Girl MW, Sharon M. Ehr & Patricia A. Slagal

INTERVARIETY- Judge: Mr. Cliff Simones

BB- CH Barbemac Midnight Run ML

BOS/BB- CH Abitibi Golden Delicious, Lynda Starbuck

Best BBE- Von Schlegel's Lil Ivana MW, Pat Slagal

Best Stud Dog- CH Sherrick's-Kib Roket Red Glare, Sherry Whitt

Best Brood Bitch- CH Orchardwood's Notorius ML, Patricia A Litchfield & Alicia M. Rescek

                                              

WINNERS AT ROUND-UP (THURSDAY, AUGUST 2)

 

LONGHAIRS- Judge: Mrs. Gale Yamaguchi

WD- Paradise Queen JP Light Moon 25, Kimiko Oya

RWD- Dominos Dezire of RDox MCL, M. Keshlear

WB/BW/BV- Chipal Desert Sand, Cliff Simones & Robbie N. Addison

RWB- Packer's Black Lace D Valehr ML, Frank & Carol Valentino

BOS- CH Blackduck Crimson Tide ML, Vikki Cosby & C.J. Cornelius

SMOOTHS- Judge: Mrs. Margretta Patterson-Kauffman

WD/BW/BOS- Coamex EJ's Sunrise Dragon MS, Mark McMillan & Guy Jeavons

RWD- Packer's Cherry Creek Julius MS, Derrly A. Packer

WB- Rellih's Bittersweet Delite MS, Joan Hiller

RWB- Add-Sim's Sweet Caroline MS, Cliff Simones & Robbie Addison

BV- CH Dynadaux Hollywood Dream MS, Cyndy Senff, Judy and Mark Gallamore

WIREHAIRS- Judge: Mr. Thomas L. Kirstein

WD- Hammeister Tiny Tim MW, Ruth Hamms

RWD- Pocodach's Lil' Hagar NtSoBdVLeoraLees's, Marietta McConnell & Elizabeth Dunham

WB/BW- Sherrick's Roket Girl Rochell, Sherry Whitt

RWB- LK's Diane Dakota Starlight MWD, Diane A. Varner

BV- CH Weewalkers Custer V Sherrick, Vicki L. Irving

BOS- CH Pywyre's Mystic Autumn Morn MW, Ms. Patricia Riley

AWARDS AT DINNER MEETING (Thursday night)

HIGHEST PLACING MINIATURE (ALL COATS)- CH Dynadaux Hollywood Dream MS

BREEDER OF HIGHEST PLACING MINIATURE (ALL COATS)- Cyndy Senff

HIGHEST PLACING LONGHAIR- Chipal Desert Sand

HIGHEST PLACING SMOOTH- CH Dynadaux Hollywood Dream MS

HIGHEST PLACING WIREHAIR- CH Weewalkers Custer V Sherrick

HIGHEST PLACING MINIATURE IN OBEDIENCE- Von Schoene's Mokka Kriket ML CD. Barbara L. Schoene